High School Schedules

The upcoming high school sports schedule, according to the CIAC website:

HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE

(The 2019-20 High School Sports Schedule, according to the CIAC website.)

Friday, Dec. 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jonathan Law at Stratford, 3 p.m. (Scrimmage)

 

Monday, Dec. 9

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Wilby, 4:30 p.m. (Scrimmage)

 

Tuesday, Dec. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Staples at Stratford, 3:30 p.m. (Scrimmage)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Seymour vs. Seymour and Nonnewaug, 3:30 p.m. (Scrimmages)

 

Wednesday, Dec. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Trumbull at Bunnell, 3:30 p.m. (Scrimmage)

 

Thursday, Dec. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Fairfield-Ludlowe, TBA (Scrimmage)

 

Saturday, Dec. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Fairfield Warde, 2 p.m. (Scrimmage)

 

Tuesday, Dec. 17

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at West Haven, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Stratford at Bethel, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 18

GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Haven at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Notre Dame-Fairfield at Bunnell, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Darien at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Bunnell-Stratford at New Milford, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 20

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bridgeport Central at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stratford at North Haven, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bullard Havens at Bunnell, 12 p.m.

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Shelton Duals, 9 a.m.

Stratford at Ludlowe Invitational, 9 a.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Amity, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

New Milford at Stratford, 7 p.m.

Masuk at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.

Stratford at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Shelton, 5 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Masuk vs. Bunnell, at Bassick High School, Bridgeport, 4 p.m.

Trumbull at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stratford vs. TBA, TBA

Bunnell vs. TBA, TBA

 

Friday, Jan 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Harding, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 4

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Warde Invitational, 9 a.m.

INDOOR TRACK

SWC Developmental Meet at Wesleyan, 8 a.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Stratford, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Immaculate, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 8

WRESTLING

New Milford at Bunnell, 6 p.m.

Weston at Stratford, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 9

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Newtown at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Pomperaug, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stratford at New Milford, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Fairfield Warde, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Lauralton Hall, 6:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Darien, 9 a.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Bethel, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame-Fairfield at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 14

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bethel at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 15

WRESTLING

New Fairfield at Bunnell, 6 p.m.

Stratford at Pomperaug, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Kolbe Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Joel Barlow, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kolbe Cathedral at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Joel Barlow at Stratford, 7 pm.

BOYS SWIMMING

Foran-Law at Bunnell-Stratford, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Platt Tech at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 18

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Ledyard, 10 a.m.

Stratford at Griswold Invitational, 9 a.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 20

INDOOR TRACK

SWC Developmental Meet at Wesleyan, 9 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Jan. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Notre Dame-Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Weston at Stratford, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Notre Dame-Fairfield at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Weston, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Bunnell-Stratford at Brookfield, 7:15 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 22

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Bethel, 6 p.m.

Brookfield at Stratford, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Jan. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Masuk at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Stratford at New Fairfield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Masuk, 7 p.m.

New Fairfield at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Monday, Jan. 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Bridgeport Central, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday Jan. 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Pomperaug, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Bethel, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pomperaug at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Bethel at Stratford, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Newtown at Bunnell-Stratford, 6 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Jan. 29

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Newtown, 7 p.m.

Stratford at New Fairfield, 6 p.m.

 

Friday, Jan. 31

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Weston, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Newtown, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Weston at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Newtown at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 1

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Lancer Duals, Waterford, 10 a.m.

Stratford at Meyers Invitational, Rocky Hill, 9:30 a.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

New Fairfield at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Pomperaug at Stratford, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at New Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Pomperaug, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Bunnell-Stratford at Pomperaug, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 5

WRESTLING

Masuk at Bunnell, 6 p.m.

Joel Barlow at Stratford, 6 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Immaculate at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Kolbe Cathedral at Stratford, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Immaculate, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Kolbe Cathedral, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 8

WRESTLING

Bunnell at New Fairfield Duals, 9 a.m.

Stratford at Foran Duals, 9 a.m.

INDOOR TRACK

SWC Championships at Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, 5 p.m.

 

Monday, Feb. 10

WRESTLING

Bunnell at Brookfield, 6 p.m.

New Milford at Stratford, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Stratford, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Bunnell-Stratford at Weston, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Stratford at Platt Tech, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at New Milford, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

New Milford at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Joel Barlow at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Masuk, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Joel Barlow, 7 p.m.

Masuk at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brookfield at Bunnell, 7 p.m.

Immaculate at Stratford, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Feb. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brien McMahon at Stratford, 12 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bunnell at Newtown, 7 p.m.

New Milford at Stratford, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Barlow-Bethel at Bunnell-Stratford, 6 p.m.

 

Friday, March 6

BOYS SWIMMING

SWC Championships, TBA, 5 p.m.